Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Pulmonaria Trevi Fountain 2L

Pulmonaria Trevi Fountain 2L

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pulmonaria 'Trevi Fountain'

Other names

Lungwort 'Trevi Fountain'

Genus

Pulmonaria

Variety or Cultivar

'Trevi Fountain' _ 'Trevi Fountain' is a clump-forming, herbaceous perennial that has clumps of green, oval leaves, with silvery blotches. In spring it produces drooping clusters of funnel-shaped, cobalt blue and purplish-pink flowers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Rounded

Eventual size - 30cm x 60cm

x