Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Prunus Novita 3L

Prunus Novita 3L

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Prunus laurocerasus 'Novita'

Other names

Cherry laurel 'Novita'

Genus

Prunus

Variety or Cultivar

'Novita' _ 'Novita' is a dense, upright, evergreen shrub with large, oblong, glossy, dark green leaves, mid-green when young, and short, erect racemes of cup-shaped, fragrant white flowers in spring followed by red fruit that ripen to black.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant.

Habit

Upright, Dense

Toxicity

Leaves and fruit may cause severe discomfort if ingested. Leaves should not be burnt.

Eventual size - 4m x 4m

x