Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Prunus incisa 'Kojo-no-mai' - 3L Pot
Prunus incisa 'Kojo-no-mai' - 3L Pot

Prunus incisa 'Kojo-no-mai' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Prunus incisa 'Kojo-no-mai'

Other names

Fuji cherry 'Kojo-no-mai'

Genus

Prunus

Variety or Cultivar

'Kojo-no-mai' _ 'Kojo-no-mai' is an upright, vase-shaped, slow-growing shrub or small tree with hairy, oblong to narrowly lance-shaped, mid-green leaves turning orange-red in autumn and, in early spring, white to pale pink flowers turning darker pink in the centre with age.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x