Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Prunella grandiflora violet-flowered - Bells Gardening

Prunella grandiflora violet-flowered

Regular price
£1.99
Regular price
Sale price
£1.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Prunella grandiflora violet-flowered

Other names

Prunella x webbiana

Genus

Prunella

Species

P. grandiflora violet-flowered - P. grandiflora violet-flowered is a spreading, mat-forming semi-evergreen perennial with violet coloured flowers in mid-summer.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Creeping, Spreading

x