Primula Rosea 'Grandiflora' - 1L Pot
Primula Rosea 'Grandiflora' - 1L Pot

Primula Rosea 'Grandiflora' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£5.49
Regular price
Sale price
£5.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Primula rosea 'Grandiflora'

Other names

Primula 'Grandiflora'

Genus

Primula

Variety or Cultivar

'Grandiflora' _ 'Grandiflora' is an herbaceous perennial which forms rose-pink flowers in spring almost before leaves emerge.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect flower stem, Rosette

Height & Spread

20cm x 30cm