Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Primula Auricula 1.5L

Primula Auricula 1.5L

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Primula auricula

Other names

Auricula, Mountain cowslip, Bear's ear

Genus

Primula

Species

P. auricula - P. auricula is a rosette-forming, evergreen perennial with spoon-shaped to rounded, toothed or smooth, sometimes mealy, pale green to grey-green leaves and fragrant, yellow flowers in spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Rosette

Eventual size - 20cm x 25cm

x