Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Potentilla Tangerine 3L - Bells Gardening
Potentilla Fruticosa 'Tangerine' - 3L Pot

Potentilla Fruticosa 'Tangerine' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Potentilla fruticosa 'Tangerine'

Other names

Shrubby cinquefoil 'Tangerine'

Genus

Potentilla

Variety or Cultivar

'Tangerine' _ 'Tangerine' is a deciduous shrub with small, grey green leaves and orange-yellow flowers from summer through to early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Upright