Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Potentilla Red Robin 3L

Potentilla Red Robin 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Potentilla fruticosa 'Marian Red Robin'

Other names

Shrubby cinquefoil 'Marian Red Robin', Potentilla fruticosa 'Marrob', Potentilla fruticosa 'Red Robin', Dasiphora fruticosa 'Marian Red Robin'

Genus

Potentilla

Variety or Cultivar

'Marian Red Robin' _ 'Marian Red Robin' is a compact, bushy, deciduous shrub with small, pinnate, mid-green leaves and, from summer to early autumn, red flowers, pale yellow on the reverse. from summer into early autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 75cm x 75cm

x