Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Potentilla Pink Beauty 3L - Bells Gardening

Potentilla Pink Beauty 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Potentilla fruticosa 'Pink Beauty'

    Other names

    Shrubby cinquefoil 'Pink Beauty', Potentilla fruticosa 'Lovely Pink'

    Genus

    Potentilla

    Variety or Cultivar

    'Pink Beauty' _ 'Pink Beauty' is an upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with pinnate leaves, mid-green leaves and saucer-shaped, pink flowers from early summer through into autumn.

    Native to

    Garden origin

    Foliage

    Deciduous

    Habit

    Bushy, Upright

    Awards

    RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

  • Eventual size - 90cm x 90cm
x