Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Potentilla Medicine Wheel Mountain 3L

Potentilla Medicine Wheel Mountain 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Potentilla fruticosa 'Medicine Wheel Mountain'

Other names

Shrubby cinquefoil 'Medicine Wheel Mountain'

Genus

Potentilla

Variety or Cultivar

P. fruticosa 'Medicine Wheel Mountain' _ P. fruticosa 'Medicine Wheel Mountain' is a mat-forming, deciduous shrub with small, grey-green leaves and bright-yellow flowers from early summer through to autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Prostrate, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 30cm x 1m

x