Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Potentilla Katherine Dykes 3L

Potentilla Katherine Dykes 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Potentilla fruticosa 'Katherine Dykes'

Other names

Shrubby cinquefoil 'Katherine Dykes'

Genus

Potentilla

Variety or Cultivar

'Katherine Dykes' _ 'Katherine Dykes' is a deciduous shrub with small, grey-green leaves and yellow, saucer shaped flowers from late spring until autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 1.2m x 1m

x