Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Potentilla Goldfinger 3L

Potentilla Goldfinger 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Potentilla fruticosa 'Goldfinger'

Other names

Shrubby cinquefoil 'Goldfinger' , Shrubby cinquefoil 'Gold Finger'

Genus

Potentilla

Variety or Cultivar

'Goldfinger' _ 'Goldfinger' is a compact, bushy, deciduous shrub with small, pinnate, dark to grey-green leaves and bright yellow flowers from early summer through to autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Eventual size - 1m x 1m

x