Potentilla Fruticosa 'Bellissima'- 3L Pot
Potentilla Fruticosa 'Bellissima'- 3L Pot

Potentilla Fruticosa 'Bellissima'- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Potentilla fruticosa 'Bellissima'

Other names

Shrubby cinquefoil 'Bellissima', Dasiphora fruticosa 'Bellissima', Potentilla fruticosa 'Hachliss', Potentilla fruticosa 'Bella Bellissima'

Genus

Potentilla

Variety or Cultivar

'Bellissima' _ 'Bellissima' is a compact, mound-forming, deciduous shrub with pinnate leaves divided into five or seven small, narrowly oblong, grey-green leaflets and saucer-shaped, deep pink flowers from late spring into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming, Compact