Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Fallopia Baldschuanicum - 2-3L Pot
Fallopia Baldschuanicum - 2-3L Pot

Fallopia Baldschuanicum - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Fallopia baldschuanicum

Other names

Mile-a-minute plant, Polygonum aubertii , Bilderdykia aubertii, Silver lace vine, Polygonum baldschuanicum, Mile-a-minute vine, China fleece vine, Fleece flower, Russian vine, Fallopia aubertii

Genus

Fallopia

Species

F. baldschuanicum - F. baldschuanicum is a vigorous, woody, twining, deciduous climber with heart-shaped, mid-green leaves, bronze when young, and narrow, upright panicles of tiny, white to greenish-white flowers from late summer into autumn followed by angled, white fruit.

Native to

Central Asia

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Climbing, Spreading