Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Podocarpus 'Chocolate Box' - 2L Pot
Podocarpus 'Chocolate Box' - 2L Pot

Podocarpus 'Chocolate Box' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Podocarpus 'Chocolate Box'

Other names

Podocarp 'Chocolate Box', Tasmanian podocarp 'Chocolate Box', Podocarpus alpinus 'Chocolate Box', Podocarpus 'Chokolate Box', Plum yew 'Chocolate Box'

Genus

Podocarpus

Variety or Cultivar

'Chocolate Box' _ 'Chocolate Box' is a mound-forming, evergreen conifer with short, linear, bronze-green leaves turning maroon to reddish-brown in winter. Inconspicuous, yellow-green flowers in summer are followed by bright red fruit in autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming