Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Pittosporum Silver Queen 3L

Pittosporum Silver Queen 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Silver Queen'

Other names

Tawhiwhi 'Silver Queen', Pittosporum 'Silver Queen', Kohuhu 'Silver Queen'

Genus

Pittosporum

Variety or Cultivar

'Silver Queen' _ 'Silver Queen' forms round grey-green evergreen leaves edged in cream, and sparse small dark-purple flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flower is scented.

Habit

Bushy, Cushion or Mound Forming, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 4m x 2.5m

x