Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Pittosporum Variegata 3L

Pittosporum Variegata 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Variegatum'

Other names

Variegated pittosporum, Variegated kohuhu, Variegated tawhiwhi

Genus

Pittosporum

Variety or Cultivar

'Variegatum' _ 'Variegatum' is a bushy, upright, rounded, evergreen shrub or small tree with dark stems bearing small, oval to rounded, wavy-edged, grey-green leaves with cream margins and small, fragrant, dark purple flowers in late spring and early summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flower is scented.

Habit

Upright, Rounded, Bushy

Eventual size - 4m x 2m

x