Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Pittosporum Tom Thumb 3L

Pittosporum Tom Thumb 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Tom Thumb'

Other names

Tawhiwhi 'Tom Thumb', Pittosporum 'Tom Thumb', Kohuhu 'Tom Thumb'

Genus

Pittosporum

Variety or Cultivar

'Tom Thumb' _ 'Tom Thumb' is a compact, roound evergreen shrub with wavy light-green leaves when young in spring, turning dark-purple.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flower is scented.

Habit

Bushy, Cushion or Mound Forming, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 1m x 1m

x