Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Pittosporum Tenuifolium 'Golf Ball' - 7.5L Pot
Pittosporum Tenuifolium 'Golf Ball' - 7.5L Pot

Pittosporum Tenuifolium 'Golf Ball' - 7.5L Pot

Regular price
£27.99
Regular price
Sale price
£27.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Golf Ball'

Other names

Pittosporum 'Golf Ball', Tawhiwi 'Golf Ball', Kohuhu 'Golf Ball', Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Pom Pom', Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Pompom'

Genus

Pittosporum

Variety or Cultivar

'Golf Ball' _ 'Golf Ball' is a compact, bushy, rounded, evergreen shrub with slender, black stems bearing oval, glossy, bright green leaves and, in late spring and early summer, small, fragrant, purple-brown flowers followed by dark grey seed capsules.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are scented

Habit

Compact, Bushy, Rounded