Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Pileostegia Viburnoides 3L - Bells Gardening

Pileostegia Viburnoides 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pileostegia viburnoides

Other names

Climbing hydrangea

Genus

Pileostegia

Species

P. viburnoides - P. viburnoides is a large, self-clinging, slow-growing climber with glossy, leathery, narrowly elliptic, dark green leaves and panicles of small, fluffy, creamy-white flowers in summer and autumn.

Native to

China, India, Taiwan

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flowers have a lovely perfume, particularly in the evening.

Habit

Climbing, Twining

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 8m x 1.5m

x