Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Pieris Mountain Fire 3L

Pieris Mountain Fire 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pieris japonica 'Mountain Fire'

Other names

Japanese pieris 'Mountain Fire', Lily of the Valley bush, Andromeda

Genus

Pieris

Variety or Cultivar

'Mountain Fire' _ 'Mountain Fire' is an evergreen shrub with shiny, ovate leaves that emerge red, then change to bronze then dark green. In spring, it bears densly packed racemes of bell-shaped, white flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact

Toxicity

Leaves and flower nectar may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 4m x 3m

x