Pieris 'Forest Flame' - 3L Pot

Pieris 'Forest Flame' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£18.99
Regular price
Sale price
£18.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pieris 'Forest Flame'

Other names

Pieris 'Forest Flame', Pieris japonica 'Forest Flame'

Genus

Pieris

Variety or Cultivar

'Forest Flame' _ 'Forest Flame' is an evergreen shrub with green foliage that starts off red, changes to pink and cream and finally becomes green. Panicles of small, cream flowers are produced in spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact

Toxicity

Leaves and flower nectar may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

4m x 2.5m