Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Pieris Flaming Silver 3L

Pieris Flaming Silver 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pieris japonica 'Flaming Silver'

Other names

Pieris 'Flaming Silver'

Genus

Pieris

Variety or Cultivar

'Flaming Silver' _ 'Flaming Silver' is an evergreen shrub with firey red foliage when young turning green edged in white. Panicles of small, white flowers are produced in spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact

Toxicity

Leaves and flower nectar may cause severe discomfort if ingested

Eventual size 60cm x 60cm

x