Picea Glauca - 1L Pot
Picea Glauca - 1L Pot

Picea Glauca - 1L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Picea glauca

Other names

White spruce, Canadian spruce, Skunk spruce

Genus

Picea

Species

P. glauca - P. glauca is a dense, conical, evergreen, coniferous tree and rigid, spirally arranged, blue-green leaves. Ovoid, green female cones turn pale brown when mature.

Native to

Canada, Northern United States

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Conical, Dense