Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Phormium Maori Maiden - 19cm Pot - Bells Gardening
Phormium Maori Maiden - 19cm Pot

Phormium Maori Maiden - 19cm Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Phormium 'Maori Maiden'

Other names

Flax lily 'Rainbow Maiden', Phormium tenax 'Maori Maiden', Phormium 'Maori Maiden', New Zealand flax 'Rainbow Maiden', New Zealand flax 'Maori Maiden', Dwarf New Zealand flax 'Rainbow Maiden'

Genus

Phormium

Variety or Cultivar

'Maori Maiden' _ 'Maori Maiden' is a clump-forming, evergreen perennial with linear, upright, pink leaves with darker pink to red margins and tubular, dull red flowers borne on erect stems in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright