Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Phormium 'Evening Glow' - 19cm Pot
Phormium 'Evening Glow' - 19cm Pot

Phormium 'Evening Glow' - 19cm Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Phormium 'Evening Glow'

Other names

New Zealand Flax 'Evening Glow'

Genus

Phormium

Variety or Cultivar

'Evening Glow' _ 'Evening Glow' is an evergreen perennial forming a clump of strap-shaped leaves that are predominately red with pink, bronze and purple variegations. Its foliage is upright and gently arching.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Arching, Clump-forming, Upright

Other Information

This Phormium will make a dramatic statement in the garden, the graceful, arching, widely spreading habit and incredible coloured leaves are striking.

Very easy to maintain.