Phlox GoldiPhlox White  - 1L Pot - Alpine & Rockery - Perennial
Phlox GoldiPhlox White  - 1L Pot - Alpine & Rockery - Perennial

Phlox GoldiPhlox White - 1L Pot - Alpine & Rockery - Perennial

Regular price
£5.49
Regular price
Sale price
£5.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Goldiphlox White is a lovely evergreen groundcover plant  that blooms profusely in the spring. Deer resistant, attractive to butterflies and pollinator bees it is also drought and salt tolerant once established. 

Botanical name

Phlox  GoldiPhlox White

Other names

Alpine phlox  GoldiPhlox White, Moss phlox   GoldiPhlox White, Creeping phlox  GoldiPhlox White

Genus

Phlox

Variety or Cultivar

GoldiPhlox White_  GoldiPhlox White is a groundcover, evergreen perennial with linear, green leaves and white flowers in late spring and early summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Dense, Mat Forming

Height

15cm