Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Philodendron Scandens - 4L Pot - Houseplant
Philodendron Scandens - 4L Pot - Houseplant
Philodendron Scandens - 4L Pot - Houseplant

Philodendron Scandens - 4L Pot - Houseplant

Regular price
£42.99
Regular price
Sale price
£42.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Philodendron scandens

Other names

Philodendron hederaceum, Philodendron cordatum, Heart leaf, Sweetheart vine

Genus

Philodendron

Species

P. scandens - P. scandens is a fast growing climber with glossy green, heart-shaped leaves. Will produce purple spathes.. 

Other information

These plants measure approximately70cm to the top of the pole.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Climbing, Erect

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe pain if injested. Sap may irritate skin.