Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Philadelphus Virginal- 3L Pot

Philadelphus Virginal- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Philadelphus 'Virginal'

Other names

Mock orange 'Virginal'

Genus

Philadelphus

Variety or Cultivar

'Virginal' _ 'Virginal' is a vigorous deciduous shrub with oval, dark-green leaves and strongly scented, double white flowers in mid-summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are highly scented

Habit

Branching, Bushy

x