Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Philadelphus Manteau D'hermine- 3L Pot

Philadelphus Manteau D'hermine- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Philadelphus 'Manteau d'Hermine'

Other names

Mock orange 'Manteau d'Hermine', Philadelphus 'Manteau d Hermine'

Genus

Philadelphus

Variety or Cultivar

'Manteau d'Hermine' _ 'Manteau d'Hermine' is a compact, bushy, deciduous shrub with arching stems bearing elliptic, pointed, light to mid-green leaves and racemes of strongly fragrant, double, creamy-white flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers

Habit

Arching, Bushy, Compact

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x