Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Philadelphia Lemoinei 3L - Bells Gardening

Philadelphia Lemoinei 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

 Botanical name

Philadelphus 'Lemoinei'

Other names

Mock orange 'Lemoinei', Philadelphus x lemoinei, Lemoine mockorange

Genus

Philadelphus

Variety or Cultivar

'Lemoinei' _ 'Lemoinei' is a compact, upright, deciduous shrub with arching branches bearing ovate, sparsely-toothed, mid- to dark green leaves and racemes of strongly fragrant, cup-shaped, white flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are strongly fragrant.

Habit

Compact, Arching, Upright

Eventual size - 1.5m x 1.5m

x