Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Petunia Calibrachoa 'Pink Star' - 9-10.5cm Pot
Petunia Calibrachoa 'Pink Star' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Petunia Calibrachoa 'Pink Star' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Calibrachoa 'Pink Star' 

Other names

Mini petunia 'Pink Star'

Genus

Calibrachoa

Variety or Cultivar

Calibrachoa 'Pink Star' is a compact, tender, mound-forming to trailing, evergreen perennial, typically grown as an annual, with small, ovate to elliptic, dark green leaves and trumpet-shaped, bright pink flowers with a yellow star from late spring to autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Cushion or Mound Forming, Trailing