Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Petunia Calibrachoa 'Blue Ice' - 9-10.5cm Pot
Petunia Calibrachoa 'Blue Ice' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Petunia Calibrachoa 'Blue Ice' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Calibrachoa 'Blue Ice' 

Other names

Mini petunia 'Blue Ice', Calibrachoa 'Balcabdebu'

Genus

Calibrachoa

Variety or Cultivar

Calibrachoa 'Blue Ice' is acompact, tender, mound-forming to trailing, evergreen perennial, typically grown as an annual, with small, ovate to elliptic, dark green leaves and trumpet-shaped, lavender-blue flowers from late spring to autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Cushion or Mound Forming, Trailing