Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Perovskia 'Lacey Blue' (Perovskia 'Lacey Blue') - Bells Gardening
Perovskia 'Lacey Blue' (Perovskia 'Lacey Blue') - Bells Gardening

Perovskia 'Lacey Blue' (Perovskia 'Lacey Blue')

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Perovskia 'Lacey Blue'

Other names

Perovskia 'Lacey Blue', Russian sage 'Lacey Blue', Russian sage 'Lacey Blue', Perovskia 'Lisslitt', Perovskia atriplicifolia 'Lacey Blue'

Genus

Perovskia

Variety or Cultivar

'Lacey Blue' _ 'Lacey Blue' is a compact, erect, deciduous sub-shrub with aromatic, finely divided, grey-green leaves and, from early summer into autumn, large panicles of small, tubular, two-lipped, light blue flowers with purple-grey calyces.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Erect

x