Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Perovskia Blue Spire 3L

Perovskia Blue Spire 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

 

Botanical name

Perovskia 'Blue Spire'

Other names

Perovskia 'Blue Spire', Russian sage 'Blue Spire', Perovskia atriplicifolia 'Blue Spire', Perovskia hybrida 'Blue Spire'

Genus

Perovskia

Variety or Cultivar

'Blue Spire' _ 'Blue Spire' is an erect, deciduous sub-shrub with deeply-divided, aromatic grey-green leaves and large, plumy panicles of violet-blue flowers in late summer and autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 1.5m x 1m

 

x