Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Pennisetum Alopecuroides 'Little Bunny' - 1.5L Pot
Pennisetum Alopecuroides 'Little Bunny' - 1.5L Pot

Pennisetum Alopecuroides 'Little Bunny' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Little Bunny'

Other names

Chinese fountain grass 'Little Bunny', Dwarf fountain grass, Miniature fountain grass

Genus

Pennisetum

Variety or Cultivar

'Little Bunny' _ 'Little Bunny' is compact, clump-forming, perennial grass with arching, linear, flat, mid-green leaves turning golden-brown in autumn and, in late summer and early autumn bristly, cream flower spikes.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Compact