Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Passiflora 'Snow Queen' - 1L Pot
Passiflora 'Snow Queen' - 1L Pot
Passiflora 'Snow Queen' - 1L Pot

Passiflora 'Snow Queen' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Passiflora 'Snow Queen'

Other names

Passion flower 'Snow Queen', Maypop 'Snow Queen'

Genus

Passiflora

Variety or Cultivar

'Snow Queen' _ 'Snow Queen' is a vigorous, frost-tender, twining, evergreen to semi-evergreen climber with lobed, glossy, dark green leaves and, in summer, fragrant, bowl-shaped, green-flushed, white flowers with prominent, white coronas and purple stigmas. Flowers are occasionally followed by yellow-orange fruit.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Climbing

Toxicity

Harmful if eaten.