Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Passiflora Caerulea 3L - Bells Gardening

Passiflora Caerulea - 1L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Passiflora caerulea

Other names

Blue passion flower, Blue crown, Common passion flower, Flower of five wounds, Southern beauty, Wild apricot, Passiflora mayana, Passiflora chinensis, Blue passion vine

Genus

Passiflora

Species

P. caerulea - P. caerulea is a vigorous, deciduous to semi-evergreen climber with glossy, dark green leaves divided into five to seven, oblong lobes and, from summer into autumn, white flowers with purple- and blue-zoned coronas, sometimes followed by ovoid, yellow-orange fruit.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Climbing

Toxicity

Harmful if eaten.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Eventual size - 10m x 1m