Parsley Curled - 9cm Pot
Parsley Curled - 9cm Pot

Parsley Curled - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Petroselinum crispum 'Curled'

    Other names

    Parsley 'Curled', Petroselinum crispum 'Fine Moss Curled', Petroselinum crispum 'Dark Moss Curled'

    Genus

    Petroselinum

    Variety or Cultivar

    'Curled' _ 'Curled' is a compact, upright biennial, widely cultivated as an annual culinary herb, with strongly aromatic, tightly curled, edible, bright green leaves and umbels of small, yellow-green flowers in summer.

    Foliage

    Deciduous

    Fragrance

    Foliage is aromatic.

    Habit

    Clump-forming

    Awards

    RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)