Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Panicum Virgatum 'Dallas Blues' - 1.5L Pot
Panicum Virgatum 'Dallas Blues' - 1.5L Pot

Panicum Virgatum 'Dallas Blues' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Panicum virgatum 'Dallas Blues'

Other names

Switch grass 'Dallas Blues', Wand panic grass 'Dallas Blues'

Genus

Panicum

Variety or Cultivar

'Dallas Blues' _ 'Dallas Blues' is a dense, clump-forming, deciduous, perennial grass with flat, linear, upright, seldom arching, grey to blue-green leaves turning yellow in autumn and feathery panicles of tiny, purple-grey flowers in early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright