Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Paeonia 'White Charm' Peony white - Garden Ready 2L Pot - Bells Gardening
Paeonia 'White Charm' Peony white - Garden Ready 2L Pot

Paeonia 'White Charm' Peony white - Garden Ready 2L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Paeonia 'White Charm'

Other names

Peony 'White Charm'

Genus

Paeonia

Variety or Cultivar

'White Charm' _ 'White Charm' is a clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with dark green leaves divided into oval or lance-shaped leaflets and short, sturdy stems bearing large, fragrant, double, white flowers in late spring and early summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant.

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem, Upright

Toxicity

All parts may cause discomfort if ingested.

x