Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Osmanthus Pupureus- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening
Osmanthus Heterophyllus 'Purpureus' - 3L Pot

Osmanthus Heterophyllus 'Purpureus' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Osmanthus heterophyllus 'Purpureus'

Other names

Purple false holly

Genus

Osmanthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Purpureus' _ 'Purpureus' is a medium-sized, evergreen shrub with spiny foliage, flushed purple when young, and fragrant, white flowers in late-summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers

Habit

Dense, Rounded