Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Origano - 1L Pot
Origano - 1L Pot

Origano - 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Origanum vulgare

Other names

Common oregano, Pot marjoram, Wintersweet, Wild marjoram, English marjoram, Grove marjoram

Genus

Origanum

Species

O. vulgare - O. vulgare is a bushy, woody perennial with upright stems bearing aromatic, rounded to ovate, dark green leaves and, from midsummer into autumn, whorls of small, tubular, pink to white flowers surrounded by leafy, purple-flushed bracts.

Native to

Europe, Northern Africa

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic.

Habit

Bushy, Spreading, Upright