Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Ophiopogon Japonicus Minor -1.5L Pot
Ophiopogon Japonicus Minor -1.5L Pot

Ophiopogon Japonicus Minor -1.5L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ophiopogon japonicus 'Minor'

Other names

Mondo grass 'Minor', Lilyturf 'Minor', Ophiopogon japonicus var. nana 'Minor', Dwarf mondo grass

Genus

Ophiopogon

Variety or Cultivar

'Minor' _ 'Minor' is a compact, mound-forming, evergreen perennial with arching, narrowly strap-shaped, leathery, dark green leaves and, ocassionally in summer, racemes of small, white to pale lilac flowers followed by spherical, flesy, blue fruit.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Cushion or Mound Forming