Onions Sets 'Turbo' x 25 Sets

Onions Sets 'Turbo' x 25 Sets

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Turbo onion sets ticks all of the right boxes when it comes to the perfect onion. Stores well. Strong tasting onions with a golden brown skin.

You will receive 25 sets 

Botanical name

Allium cepa (Cepa Group) 'Turbo'

Other names

Onion 'Turbo'

Genus

Allium

Variety or Cultivar

'Turbo' _ 'Turbo' is a bulbous perennial cultivated as a vegetable with upright, strap-like, grey-green leaves and small, spherical edible bulbs with golden-brown skin and crisp, white, layered flesh. This cultivar is best planted in spring.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)