Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Onion Sets 'Stuttgarter' x25

Onion Sets 'Stuttgarter' x25

Regular price
£1.99
Regular price
Sale price
£1.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium cepa 'Stuttgarter Riesen'

Other names

Onion 'Stuttgarter Riesen', Golden onion 'Stuttgarter Riesen'

Genus

Allium

Variety or Cultivar

'Stuttgarter Riesen' _ 'Stuttgarter Riesen' is a bulbous perennial cultivated as a vegetable with strap-like, green leaves and dark yellow, sweet, edible bulbs with firm skin ready for harvest in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

 

You will receive 25 sets