Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Nepeta Walkers Low Perennial - 1.5L Pot - Bells Gardening
Nepeta Racemosa 'Walker's Low' - 2L Pot

Nepeta Racemosa 'Walker's Low' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Nepeta racemosa 'Walker's Low'

Other names

Dwarf catmint 'Walker's Low', Nepeta x faassenii 'Walker's Low'

Genus

Nepeta

Variety or Cultivar

'Walker's Low' _ 'Walker's Low' is an erect perennial with aromatic foliage, producing spikes of blue, tubular flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The leaves have a sweet aromatic fragrance when crushed.

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)