Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Nectaroscordum Siculum Bulgaricum Bulbs x5 - Bells Gardening

Nectaroscordum Siculum Bulgaricum Bulbs x5

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium siculum bulgaricum

Other names

Bulgarian allium, Nectaroscordum sicilum ssp Bulgaricum, Nectaroscordum siculum subsp. Bulgaricum

Genus

Allium

Variety or Cultivar

Bulgaricum _ Bulgaricum is grand and ornamental. Its naked stems bear a crown of bell-shaped flowers which are green on the outside and cream with bold-pink markings on the inside.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Scented leaves

Habit

Erect, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)