Narcissus 'Tete-a-Tete' Spring Bulbs - Pack of 5
Narcissus 'Tete-a-Tete' Spring Bulbs - Pack of 5
Narcissus 'Tete-a-Tete' Spring Bulbs - Pack of 5

Narcissus 'Tete-a-Tete' Spring Bulbs - Pack of 5

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Narcissus 'Tete-a-Tete'

Other names

Daffodil 'Tete-a-Tete', Narcissus 'Tête-à-tête', Narcissus cyclamineus 'Tete-a-Tete', Miniature daffodil 'Tete-a-Tete'

Genus

Narcissus

Variety or Cultivar

'Tete-a-Tete' _ 'Tete-a-Tete' is a compact, vigorous, bulbous perennial with upright, grey-green leaves and small clusters of bright yellow flowers with lighter yellow, slightly reflexed cups. Max height 0.2m. Max. spread 0.2m. Bulb size 11/12.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort. Can also be a skin irritant.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)