Narcissus 'Rip Van Winkle' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 5
Narcissus 'Rip Van Winkle' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 5

Narcissus 'Rip Van Winkle' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 5

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Narcissus 'Rip van Winkle'

Other names

Daffodil 'Rip van Winkle', Narcissus pumilus 'Plenus'

Genus

Narcissus

Variety or Cultivar

'Rip van Winkle' _ 'Rip van Winkle' is a bulbous perennial with green, strap-like leaves and double, yellow-green flowers in early spring. Max height 0.2m. Max spread 0.2m. Bulb size 10/12.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause severe discomfort. Can also be a skin irritant.